21 abril 2008

With The Beatles Album Lyrics

"It won't be long
Till I belong to you".

It won't be long

"Whenever you want me at all.
I'll be here, yes I will, whenever you call.
You just gotta call on me, yeah
You just gotta call on me".

All I´ve got to do

"Close your eyes and I'll kiss you
Tomorrow I'll miss you;
Remember I'll always be true.
And then while I'm away
I'll write home ev'ry day,
And I'll send all my loving to you".

All my loving to you

"I know I'll never be the same if I don't get her back again.
Because I know she'll always be the only girl for me".

Don´t bother me

"When you're by my side
You're the only one
Don't run and hide
Just come on, come on"

Little Child

"It feels so right now, hold me tight
Tell me I'm the only one
And then I might
Never be the lonely one".

Hold me Tight

"Tell me that you love me baby
Like no other can
Love you like no other baby
Like no other can.
I wanna be your man".

I wanna be your man

"Money don't get everything it's true.
What it don't get I can't use.
So gimme money
That´s what I want


Your lovin' give me a thrill
But your lovin' don't pay my bill.
Now gimme money
That´s what I want".


Nenhum comentário: